На главную

 

<<< 1932 Лейк-Плэсид  04.02-15.02 США  >>>

 Кандидаты :

 Монреаль ,Лейк-Плэсид

 Йосемит-Вэлли ,Лейк-Тахо,

 Дулу,Миннаполис,Денвер.

 Страны/Медали

 З

 С

 Б

 Всего

1  США 6 4 2 12
2  Норвегия 3 4 3 10
 Виды спорта:  5(14 дисциплин) 3  Швеция 1 2 0 3
 Спортсмены :  306 ( 274 м. ,32 ж.) 4  Канада 1 1 5 7

 Страны :

 

 

 1. Австрия
 2. Бельгия
 3. Великобритания
 4. Венгрия
 5. Германия
 6. Италия
 7. Канада
 8. Норвегия
 9. Польша
 10. Румыния
 11. США
 12. Финляндия
 13. Франция
 14. Чехословакия
 15. Швейцария
 16. Швеция
 17. Япония

5  Финляндия 1 1 1 3
6 Австрия 1 1 0 2
7 Франция 1 0 0 1
8 Швейцария 0 1 0 1
9 Германия 0 0 2 2
10 Венгрия 0 0 1 1
14 14 14 42

        Победители III-й зимней Олимпиады

Бобслей   
Двойки, мужчины 
1. США-1    Джей Хурберт Стивенс/Кертис Стивенс  
2. Швейцария-2    Рено Капардрутт/Оскар Гайер   
3. США-2    Джон Р. Хитон/Роберт Минтон  
Четверки, мужчины  
1. США-1    Уильям Фиске/Эдвард Эган/Клиффорд Грей/Джей О'Брайен  
2. США-2    Хенри Хомберг/Перси Брайант/Френсис Стивенс/Эдмунд Хортон   
3. Германия-2    Ханс Киллиан/Макс Людвиг/Ханс Меллон/Себастьян
 
 
 Лыжное двоеборье        
  Индивидуальная, мужчины    
 1. Йохан Гроттумсбротен    Норвегия    
 2. Олекс Стенен    Норвегия    
 3. Ханс Виняренген    Норвегия            
 
 Лыжные гонки         
 Короткая гонка 15 км, мужчины    
 1. Свен Уттерстрем    Швеция    
 2. Алекс Викстрем    Швеция    
 3. Вели Сааринен    Финляндия      
  Марафон 50 км, мужчины    
 1. Вели Сааринен    Финляндия   
 2. Вайно Ликканен    Финляндия    
 3. Арне Рустардстуен    Норвегия     
     
 Прыжки с трамплина        
 Большой трамплин, мужчины    
 1. Биргер Рууд    Норвегия    
 2. Ханс Бекк    Норвегия    
 3. Кааре Вальберг    Норвегия          
 
 

Конькобежный спорт        
 500 м, мужчины     
 1. Джон Ши    США     
 2. Бернт Эвенсен    Норвегия     
 3. Александер Хурд    США        
 1500 м, мужчины    
 1. Джон Ши    США    
 2. Александер Хурд    Канада    
 3. Уильям Логан    Канада       
 5000 м, мужчины    
 1. Ирвинг Яффе    США    
 2. Эдвард Мерфи    США    
 3. Уильям Логан    Канада       
 10000 м, мужчины    
 1. Ирвинг Яффе    США    
 2. Ивар Баллангруд    Норвегия    
 3. Франк Стак    Австрия            
 
 Фигурное катание       
  Мужчины    
 1. Карл Шефер    Австрия    
 2. Гиллис Графстрем    Швеция    
 3. Монтгомери Вильсон    Канада      
  Женщины    
 1. Соня Хени    Норвегия    
 2. Фрици Бюргер    Австрия    
 3. Мирабель Винсон    США      
  Спортивные пары    
 1. Андре Брюне-Пьер Брюне    Франция    
 2. Беатрис Логран-Шервин Бадгер    США    
 3. Эмилиа Роттер-Ласло Шоллас    Венгрия          
 

 Хоккей          
 1. Канада    
Уильям Кокберн, Стэнли Уогнер, Рой Хинкел, Хаг Сатерленд, Ромео Риверс, Хэролд Симпсон, Норман
Мэллой, Виктор Линдквист, Элистон Уайс, Джордж Гэрбатт,
Элберт Данкенсон, Кеннет Мур, Клиффорд Краули    
 2. США    
Фрэнклин Фэррелл, Эдвард Фрэзир, Джон Гэррисон, Осборн Андерсон, Уинтроп Пэлмер, Джон Чейз, Джон
Бент, Дуглас Эверетт, Джон Кукмэн, Фрэнсис Нелсон, Гордон Смит,
Джозеф Фитцджеральд, Роберт Ливингстон, Джэрард Хэллок    
 3. Германия    
Вальтер Ляйнвебер, Альфред Хайнрих, Эрих Ремер, Рудольф Балль, Альфред Хайнрих, Рудольф Балль,
Густав Янекке, Георг Штробль, Вернер Корфф, Мартин Шреттле,
Маркварт Шлефогт, Эрих Херкер